WARN Ledger

Layoff notices by month

Notices posted per month across the states we cover. Early months have fewer states: see each page for what is missing.

Notices per month
MonthNoticesWorkers namedStates
October 202611210,67716
September 202623729,31817
August 202623819,76318
July 202619617,39118
June 202629815,73417
May 202621927,05116
April 202636924,10917
March 202629618,15017
February 202631423,29118
January 202630329,56717
December 20251148,45914
November 202518818,11314
October 202543536,60415
September 202522725,39014
August 202520915,28014
July 202536519,80113
June 202520615,67715
May 202524436,65815
April 202533418,28915
March 202526120,25316
February 202528822,53915
January 202522115,01515
December 202416610,07514
November 202439021,01815
October 202422917,59514